Last updated: March 2014

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for BENARM IT websitewww.benarm.com.au.

BENARM IT is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BENARM IT is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Many aspects of the site can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future BENARM IT customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but not be limited to, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including, but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions, or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BENARM IT takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressly collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including, but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

BENARM IT reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Cookies

This web site uses cookies. Cookies are pieces of information that a web site can transfer to an individual’s computer hard drive for tracking (site usage) user navigation and customising site information to further improve and enhance the user experience.

Contacting us

BENARM IT welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours

Monday to Friday:

Call: 1300 236 276

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy
BENARM IT
Suite 1, Level 10
488 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@benarm.com.au

We’re ready! Contact us, or call 1300 BENARM (1300 236 276)

CONTACT US

Benarm IT Can Help Businesses Large and Small Run More Efficiently - Find Out How We Can Help Now!

X